Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iowa Falls, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iowa Falls, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iowa Falls, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3064,540
LuandaAngola 12,0207,469
LuenaAngola 12,7827,943
La PlataArgentina 9,3365,801
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7254,801
La RiojaArgentina 8,4415,245
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0505,624
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5206,537
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1915,090
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1319,403
LavertonAustralia 15,1579,419
LearmonthAustralia 16,62510,331
LongreachAustralia 14,3658,927
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3648,926
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6748,497
Low HeadAustralia 15,1429,410
LinzAustria 7,6824,773
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1213,804
LerwickUk 6,1213,804
La PazBolivia 7,0494,380
LavrasBrazil 8,6425,370
LencoisBrazil 8,0865,024
LinharesBrazil 8,7765,454
LondrinaBrazil 8,5035,284
LomBulgaria 8,5255,297
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6521,026
La Tuque, QcCanada 897557
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1161,937
Langara, BcCanada 3,1631,965
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,152716
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6971,054
London, OnCanada 988614
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1161,936
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6891,049
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3191,441
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0094,356
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3655,198
LanzhouChina 11,1016,898
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9767,442
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7642,961
LimonCosta Rica 3,7552,333
LarnacaCyprus 9,8576,125
LimassolCyprus 9,8426,116
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3848,317
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7397,916
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8204,238
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5232,189
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3602,088
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4802,162
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2712,033
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9253,060
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3673,335
LuxorEgypt 10,6286,604
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2041,991
Laucala BayFiji 11,2246,975
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3494,567
Le MansFrance 6,8764,273
LilleFrance 6,8894,281
LyonFrance 7,3124,544
LambarnGabon 11,1636,937
LastourvilleGabon 11,3727,067
LibrevilleGabon 11,0086,840
LeipzigGermany 7,3574,572
LindenbergGermany 7,3914,593
LamiaGreece 8,8825,519
LarissaGreece 8,8205,481
LemnosGreece 8,9515,562
LimnosGreece 8,9575,566
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1942,606
LabeGuinea 8,4225,234
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4494,007
La CeibaHonduras 3,0401,889
La MesaHonduras 3,0531,897
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4387,108
LudhianaIndia 11,7807,320
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5405,307
LatinaItaly 8,1025,034
LatronicoItaly 8,4035,222
LecceItaly 8,5205,294
LodwarKenya 12,8067,958
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8998,015
LiepajaLatvia 7,4134,606
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5344,682
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1314,431
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5675,324
LabuanMalaysia 13,9698,680
LuqaMalta 8,6345,366
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3742,718
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5671,595
LashioMyanmar 12,6507,861
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0148,087
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0758,125
LagosNigeria 10,0496,244
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4874,031
LillehammerNorway 6,6204,114
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6827,259
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0655,012
LimaPeru 6,2843,905
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7667,933
LisbonPortugal 6,8054,228
LeninbadRussia 10,6576,622
LevsiRussia 8,4945,278
LungiSierra Leone 8,5485,312
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8614,885
LanzaroteSpain 7,0834,402
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0524,382
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5194,673
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5384,684
LatakiaSyria 9,9116,159
LampangThailand 13,1298,159
LoeiThailand 13,1728,185
Lop BuriThailand 13,4858,380
LomeTogo 9,9116,159
LeemingUk 6,4043,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1213,804
London, EnglandUk 6,6334,122
London-GatwickUk 6,6564,136
LynehamUk 6,5324,059
L’VovUkraine 8,0735,017
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5425,308
LozovajaUkraine 8,7205,419
LubnyUkraine 8,4805,269
LuckUkraine 8,0775,019
LuganskUkraine 8,8735,513
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 221137
La Harpe, IlUsa 252157
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,375854
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,379857
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6661,035
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,566973
Laketown, UtUsa 1,459907
Lamar, MoUsa 507315
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,347837
Lancaster, WiUsa 211131
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,264786
Langdon, NdUsa 809503
Laramie, WyUsa 1,036644
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7591,093
Larned, KsUsa 700435
Las Animas, CoUsa 967601
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0101,249
Laurel, MdUsa 1,421883
Lawrence, KsUsa 418260
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8121,126
Le Mars, IaUsa 231143
Lebanon, MoUsa 503313
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 397247
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 501312
Leitchfield, KyUsa 815507
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,208751
Lewisburg, TnUsa 996619
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,207750
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9271,197
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8841,171
Lexington, MoUsa 397247
Lexington, VaUsa 1,284798
Libby, MtUsa 1,8501,150
Lincoln, NeUsa 345214
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,341833
Lisbon, NdUsa 541336
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 871541
Llano, TxUsa 1,379857
Lodgepole, NeUsa 826513
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3711,473
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3651,469
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3841,481
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,448900
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,497930
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 799496
Louisville, MsUsa 1,123698
Loup City, NeUsa 493306
Lowville, NyUsa 1,445898
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,238769
Luling, TxUsa 1,481920
Lusk, WyUsa 916569
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,328825
LivingstoneZambia 13,7008,514
LundaziZambia 13,8848,628
LusakaZambia 13,7428,540
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7348,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -