Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iowa Falls, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iowa Falls, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iowa Falls, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0866,268
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9598,674
ParanaArgentina 8,9145,539
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8375,492
PehuajoArgentina 9,2795,766
PergaminoArgentina 9,1255,670
PigeArgentina 9,4415,867
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7785,455
PosadasArgentina 8,6595,381
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4075,224
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7095,412
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4005,841
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19010,682
Port HedlandAustralia 16,15510,039
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6163,490
ParakouBenin 9,7826,078
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1355,055
ParacatuBrazil 8,1635,072
ParanaBrazil 7,6744,769
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8465,497
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1515,065
ParintinsBrazil 6,2163,863
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2314,494
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9125,538
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3115,165
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7134,793
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0244,986
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3975,218
PeixeBrazil 7,5864,714
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8674,888
PicosBrazil 7,5964,721
PiraiBrazil 8,8355,490
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9124,917
PompeuBrazil 8,4575,255
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1955,092
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4083,982
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7835,458
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4343,998
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1395,679
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4604,636
PosseBrazil 7,9064,913
PlevenBulgaria 8,6335,365
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7445,434
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7268,529
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3001,429
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8881,795
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1631,344
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,323822
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,216756
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,018633
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5431,580
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7141,686
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7311,697
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 906563
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,503934
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4941,550
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9961,861
Princeton, BcCanada 1,196743
ParronChile 8,8435,495
Puerto AysenChile 9,9866,206
Puerto MonttChile 9,5525,936
Punta ArenasChile 10,8376,734
PingbianChina 11,3687,064
PeralesColombia 4,5982,857
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7702,964
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7122,306
PragueCzech Republic 7,5504,691
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3972,111
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3872,104
PoloDominican Republic 3,4192,124
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3072,055
PichilingueEcuador 5,0443,134
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0113,114
PuyoEcuador 5,1313,189
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1026,277
ParisFrance 6,9524,320
PerpignanFrance 7,3794,586
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,53511,518
Port-GentilGabon 11,0416,861
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8423,009
PotsdamGermany 7,3234,551
PatrasGreece 8,8945,527
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9542,457
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8632,401
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1952,607
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3302,070
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1681,969
PecsHungary 8,0755,018
PambanIndia 14,2048,826
PuneIndia 13,0988,139
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1959,442
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7789,183
PadovaItaly 7,7554,819
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6514,754
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3865,211
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3675,199
PantelleriaItaly 8,3975,218
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7054,788
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0214,984
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9624,948
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1135,041
PiacenzaItaly 7,6624,761
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7904,841
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8504,878
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1525,066
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3485,187
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0655,012
PrizziItaly 8,4235,234
PakseLaos 13,3178,275
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5259,026
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,32010,141
PlaisanceMauritius 16,35710,164
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9716,818
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4175,230
PatheinMyanmar 13,3718,309
PutaoMyanmar 12,1717,563
PyiMyanmar 13,1418,166
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4767,753
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9708,060
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8607,992
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2962,048
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4786,511
PohangNorth Korea 10,2686,381
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1296,294
PadidanPakistan 12,0697,500
PanjgurPakistan 11,9477,424
ParachinarPakistan 11,3537,055
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1097,524
PeshawarPakistan 11,3677,064
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1198,152
PilarParaguay 8,5075,287
PiscoPeru 6,4934,035
PiuraPeru 5,4583,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6024,103
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3558,299
PoznanPoland 7,5164,670
PrzemyslPoland 8,0164,981
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8164,236
PortalegrePortugal 6,8954,285
Porto Portugal 6,6994,163
PavelecRussia 8,3915,214
PecoraRussia 7,7724,830
PermRussia 8,4885,275
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3694,579
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4984,660
PjatigorskRussia 9,4525,874
PoronajskRussia 8,4315,239
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0615,630
Providenja BayRussia 5,3743,339
PskovRussia 7,6174,734
PodorSenegal 7,8214,860
PopradSlovakia 7,9454,937
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7099,140
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4308,967
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5854,713
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3508,917
Port SudanSudan 11,4487,114
ParamariboSuriname 5,5333,438
PiteňSweden 6,7784,212
PalmyraSyria 10,1316,295
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8205,481
PhetchabunThailand 13,2958,262
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2758,249
PhraeThailand 13,1328,161
PhuketThailand 14,2878,878
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2608,861
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5498,420
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8268,591
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7052,924
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4674,019
PoltavaUkraine 8,5825,333
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1745,701
PradoUruguay 9,3935,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4565,876
Palestine, IlUsa 591367
Pana, IlUsa 494307
Paoli, InUsa 725451
Paris, IlUsa 521324
Park Rapids, MnUsa 507315
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,415879
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,132703
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 934580
Pawhuska, OkUsa 703437
Pawnee City, NeUsa 363225
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0651,283
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,443897
Peoria, IlUsa 361225
Perry, OkUsa 794493
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,531952
Philo, OhUsa 981609
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9241,196
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 609378
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 929577
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 501312
Pipestone, MnUsa 298185
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,107688
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,602996
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8511,150
Pocahontas, ArUsa 751467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,578980
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 501312
Pontiac, IlUsa 391243
Pontotoc, MsUsa 992616
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3901,485
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,400870
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,520945
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3901,485
Portage, WiUsa 381237
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8611,156
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3561,464
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 182113
Prescott, ArUsa 948589
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9441,208
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,545960
Princeton, InUsa 672417
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7961,116
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,062660
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8262,999
PetaukeZambia 13,8828,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -